Sunday, July 19, 2015

Full List Of Winners + More PICS #MTVMAMAS 2015



Best Male
AKA (South Africa)
Davido (Nigeria) – WINNER
Diamond (Tanzania)
Sarkodie (Ghana)
Wizkid (Nigeria)


Best Female
Bucie (South Africa)
Busiswa (South Africa)
Seyi Shay (Nigeria)
Vanessa Mdee (Tanzania)
Yemi Alade (Nigeria) – WINNER



Best Group
B4 (Angola)
Beatenberg (South Africa)
Black Motion (South Africa)
P-Square (Nigeria) – WINNER
Sauti Sol (Kenya)


Best New Act Transformed by Absolut
Anna Joyce (Angola)
Cassper Nyovest (South Africa)
Duncan (South Africa)
Patoranking (Nigeria) – WINNER
Stonebwoy (Ghana)


Best Hip Hop
Cassper Nyovest (South Africa)
K.O. (South Africa)
Phyno (Nigeria)
Olamide (Nigeria)
Youssoupha (DRC) – WINNER


Best Collaboration
AKA, Burna Boy, Da LES & JR: “All Eyes On Me” (SA/Nigeria) – WINNER
Davido featuring Uhuru & DJ Buckz: “The Sound” (Nigeria/SA)
Diamond & Iyanya: “Bum Bum” (Kenya/Nigeria)
Toofan & DJ Arafat: “Apero Remix” (Togo/Ivory Coast)
Stanley Enow & Sarkodie: “Njama Njama Cow Remix” (Cameroon/Ghana)


Song of the Year
Cassper Nyovest: “Doc Shebeleza” (South Africa)
Euphonik featuring Mpumi: “Busa” (South Africa)
DJ Fisherman & NaakMusiQ featuring DJ Tira, Danger & Dream Team: “Call Out” (South Africa)
K.O featuring Kid X: “Caracara” (South Africa)
Lil Kesh Featuring Olamide & Davido: “Shoki
Remix” (Nigeria)
Mavins: “Dorobucci” (Nigeria) – WINNER
Sauti Sol: “Sura Yako” (Kenya)
Toofan: “Gweta” (Togo)
Wizkid: “Show You The Money” (Nigeria)
Yemi Alade: “Johnny” (Nigeria)


Best Live
Big Nuz (South Africa)
Diamond (Tanzania) – WINNER
Flavour (Nigeria)
Mi Casa (South Africa)
Toofan (Togo)


Video of the Year
“Crazy” – Seyi Shay Featuring Wizkid; Director: Meji Alabi
“Doors” – Prime Circle; Director: Ryan Kruger
“Love You Everyday” – Bebe Cool; Director: Clarence Peters
“Nafukwa” – Riky Rick; Director: Adriaan Louw – WINNER
“The Sound” – Davido Featuring Uhuru & DJ Buckz; Director: Sesan


Best Pop & Alternative
Fuse ODG (Ghana)
Jeremy Loops (South Africa)
Jimmy Nevis (South Africa) – WINNER
Nneka (Nigeria)
Prime Circle (South Africa)


Best Francophone
DJ Arafat (Ivory Coast) – WINNER
Jovi (Cameroon)
Laurette Le Pearle (DRC)
Tour 2 Garde (Ivory Coast)
Toofan (Togo)


Best Lusophone
Ary (Angola) – WINNER
B4 (Angola)
Nelson Freitas (Cape Verde)
NGA (Angola)
Yuri Da Cunha (Angola)


Personality of the Year
Basketmouth (Nigeria)
Bonang Matheba (South Africa)
OC Ukeje (Nigeria)
Trevor Noah (South Africa) – WINNER
Yaya Toure (Ivory Coast)

















Credit: BellaNaija

No comments:

Post a Comment

PLS LEAVE YOUR COMMENT :-)

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...